Версия для слабовидящих: Вкл Выкл Изображения: Вкл Выкл Размер шрифта: A A A Цветовая схема: A A A A
Version for the visually impaired

Admission documents

FULL PACKAGE OF DOCUMENTS

 

  1. A valid national passport (travel passport for citizens of the CIS countries) or any kind of personal ID (for stateless citizens);
  2. Educational certificates;
  3. Foreign Education Recognition (if required)

(More details see here http://nic.gov.ru/en/proc/nic/legalize)

  1. Copy of a valid student visa for entering Russia;
  2. A health insurance policy valid in the territory of Russia (More details see here ссылка на Medical Care)
  3. Standard medical form / medical certificate containing information on vaccination and notifying absence of inflectional diseases (More details see here)
  4. A certificate on the absence of HIV issued not earlier than; 12 months before the date of visa application
  5. Two photos 3x4 cm;   
  6. Document, confirming knowledge of the Russian language. 

 

Important: ALL DOCUMENTS ARE TO BE TRANSLATED INTO RUSSIAN AND OFFICIALLY NOTARIZED.